January 14, 2019

Definitely Pass Exam With EX200 Exam Questions

Learnguidepdf regularly publishes useful test dumps. EX200 exam questions online test exercises and EX200 pdf online download. 100% pass guarantee! Learnguidepdf is committed to helping your EX200 exam certification test high scores. The best-of-the-prepare for a exam are not reading a text book, but taking practice questions and understanding the Correct answers.
EX200 exam questions

The latest EX200 practice exams (22Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Which code segment should you use to define the ProductDetails column?
A. ProductDetails xml (DOCUMENT Production.ProductDetailsSchema) NULL
B. ProductDetails xml NULL
C. ProductDetails xml (CONTENT Production.ProductDetailsSchema) NULL
D. ProductDetails varchar(MAX) NULL
070-464 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2
You need to modify Production.ProductDetails_Insert to comply with the application requirements. Which code segment should you execute?
070-464 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 3
You need to create a function that will use a SELECT statement in ProductsByProductType.sql. Which code segment should you use to complete the function?
070-464 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
070-464 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 4
An administrator provides a digital certificate named ServerCert. You need to implement Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) on ProductsDB. Which code segment should you use?
A. USE PRODUCTSDB;
GO
CREATE DATABASE ENCRYPTION KEY WITH ALGORITHM = TRIPLE_DES_3KEY ENCRYPTION BY SERVER CERTIFICATE DBCERT;
GO
ALTER DATABASE PRODUCTSDB SET ENCRYPTION ON;
GO
B. USE PRODUCTSDB;
GO
CREATE DATABASE ENCRYPTION KEY WITH ALGORITHM = TRIPLE_DES_3KEY ENCRYPTION BY SERVER CERTIFICATE PRODUCTSCERT;
GO
ALTER DATABASE PRODUCTSDB SET ENCRYPTION ON;
GO
C. USE PRODUCTSDB;
GO
CREATE DATABASE ENCRYPTION KEY WITH ALGORITHM = AES_256 ENCRYPTION BY SERVER CERTIFICATE PRODUCTSCERT;
GO
ALTER DATABASE PRODUCTSDB SET ENCRYPTION ON;
GO
D. USE PRODUCTSDB;
GO
CREATE DATABASE ENCRYPTION KEY WITH ALGORITHM = AES_256 ENCRYPTION BY SERVER CERTIFICATE DBCERT;
GO
ALTER DATABASE PRODUCTSDB SET ENCRYPTION ON;
GO
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 5
You execute IndexManagement.sql and you receive the following error message: “Msg 512, Level 16, State 1, Line 12 Subquery returned more than 1 value. This is not permitted when the subquery follows =, != ,<, <= , >, > = or when the subquery is used as an expression.” You need to ensure that IndexManagement.sql executes properly. Which WHILE statement should you use at line 18?
A. WHILE SUM(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable) B. WHILE @counter < (SELECT SUM(RowNumber) FROM @indextable) C. WHILE COUNT(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable) D. WHILE @counter < (SELECT COUNT(RowNumber) FROM @indextable) 070-464 pdf Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 6 You are planning the ManufacturingSteps table.You need to define the ProductID column in the CREATE TABLE statement. Which code segment should you use?

070-464 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 7
You are testing disaster recovery procedures. When you attempt to restore ProductsDB to another server, you receive the following error message: “Msg 33111, Level 16, State 3, Line 5 Cannot find server certificate with thumbprint ‘ 0x9D876A3468B911ElBA4CFCBF4724019B\ Msg 3013, Level 16, State 1, Line 5 RESTORE DATABASE is terminating abnormally.” You need to ensure that you can restore ProductsDB to another server. Which code segment should you execute on the other server?
070-464 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
070-464 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
You need to prepare the database to use the .NET Framework ProcessProducts component. Which code segments should you execute? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
070-464 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
F. Option F
G. Option G
Correct Answer: ACDE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 9
While testing the CategoryFromType function, you discover that the function is returning ‘Other’. You need to update CategoryFromType to return the category name. Which line of code should you modify in CategoryFromType.sql?
A. 04
B. 05
C. 12
D. 14
070-464 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
Which data type should you use for ProductType?
A. varchar(11)
B. nvarchar(11)
C. char(11)
D. bigint
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 11
You need to identify the cause of the page split issues.Which SQL Server feature should you use?
A. DBCC REINDEX
B. SQL Server Profiler
C. Extended Events
D. DBCC TRACEOFF
070-464 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12
You need to implement a solution that meets the job application requirements.What should you do?
A. Create a one-to-one relationship between the Openings table and the Applications table.
B. Create a one-to-one relationship between the Candidates table and the Applications table.
C. Add a UNIQUE constraint to the Applications table on the ApplicationID column and CandidateID column.
D. Add a UNIQUE constraint to the Applications table on the OpeningID column and the CandidateID column.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13
You need to implement a solution that resolves the salary query issue.Which statement should you execute on DB1?
070-464 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
070-464 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
You need to implement a solution that addresses the upload requirements. Which code segment should you use to implement the Conversions assembly?
070-464 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 15
You need to design a solution that meets the refactoring requirements. Which type of object should you include in the solution?
A. An indexed view
B. An aggregate function
C. A distributed view
D. A table-valued function
070-464 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 16
You need to create a script that automates the export of the XML data. The script must meet the integration requirements.
What should you include in the script?
A. The CREATE SERVER ROLE command and the sp_reassign_proxy, sp_add_job, sp_add_jobstep, and sp_grant_login_to_proxy system stored procedures.
B. The CREATE CREDENTIAL command and the sp_add_proxy, sp_add_job, sp_add_jobstep, and sp_grant_proxy_to_subsystem system stored procedures.
C. The CREATE CREDENTIAL command and the sp_reassign_proxy, sp_add_job, sp_add_jobstep, and sp_grant_login_to_proxy system stored procedures.
D. The CREATE SERVER ROLE command and the sp_add_proxy, sp_add_job, sp_add_jobstep, and sp_grant_proxy_to_subsystem system stored procedures.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 17
You need to implement a solution that meets the security requirements. Which statement should you execute?
070-464 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 18
You need to implement a change to usp_ExportOpenings that meets the integration requirements. What should you modify in usp_ExportOpenings? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply?)
A. To the end of line 04, add [Opening].
B. To the end of line 05, add [Opening! title].
C. To line 10, add FOR XML RAW.
D. To line 10, add FOR XMLEXPLICIT.
E. To line 10, add FOR XML AUTO.
F. To the end of line 04, add [Opening!ELEMENT].
G. To the end of line 06, add [Opening!salary!ELEMENT].
H. To the end of line 05, add [Opening!title!ELEMENT].
I. To the end of line 06, add [Opening! salary].
070-464 exam Correct Answer: ABEI
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The AUTO mode generates nesting in the resulting XML by using heuristics based on the way the SELECT statement is specified. You have minimal control over the shape of the XML generated. The nested FOR XML queries can be written to generate XML hierarchy beyond the XML shape that is generated by AUTO mode heuristics.

QUESTION 19
You need to recommend a solution that meets the concurrency problems. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Modify the stored procedures to use the SERIALIZABLE isolation level.
B. Modify the order in which usp_AcceptCandidate accesses the Applications table and the Candidates table.
C. Modify the order in which usp_UpdateCandidate accesses the Applications table and the Candidates table.
D. Modify the stored procedures to use the REPEATABLE READ isolation level.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 20
You need to resolve the performance issues of the usp_ExportOpenings stored procedure. The solution must minimize the amount of hard disk space used. Which statement should you execute on DB1?
A. EXEC sp_dboption ‘DB1’, ‘auto create statistics’, ‘TRUE’;
B. CREATE INDEX IX_Exp_Openings ON Openings(PostDate, FilledDate) INCLUDE (Description, Title, Salary);
C. CREATE INDEX IX_Exp_Openings ON Openings(PostDate) INCLUDE (Description, Title, Salary) WHERE FilledDate IS NULL;
D. EXEC sp_recompile ‘usp_ExportOpenings’;
070-464 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 21
You need to implement a solution that meets the locking requirements. Which line of code should you modify?
A. Change line 07 in usp_UpdateOpening to: UPDATE Openings WITH (UPDLOCK)
B. Change line 09 in usp_GetOpenings to: FROM Openings o (ROWLOCK)
C. Change line 07 in usp_UpdateOpening to: UPDATE Openings WITH (READPAST)
D. Change line 09 in usp_GetOpenings to: FROM Openings o (NOLOCK)
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 22
You need to implement a solution that meets the data recovery requirements.You update each stored procedure to accept a parameter named @transactionID. What should you add next to the beginning of each stored procedure?
A. SAVE TRANSACTION WITH MARK @transactionID
B. ROLLBACK DISTRIBUTED TRANSACTION @transactionID
C. BEGIN TRANSACTION WITH MARK @transactionID
D. COMMIT TRANSACTION @transactionID
Correct Answer: C

Summarize: learnguidepdf regularly publishes useful test dumps. EX200 exam questions online test exercises and EX200 pdf online free download from learnguidepdf.
learnguidepdf helped millions of candidates pass the EX200 exam questions and get certified.
We have thousands of success stories. Our dumps are reliable, and the answers and explanations for each question are provided through our experts to help you understand the concept and pass the EX200 certification exam. learnguidepdf exam dumps are up to date.