January 28, 2019

To Pass the CISA Exam 100% successfully

Here, candidates can get CISA exam that are prepared by the expert faculty. This study guide is designed as per test engine with free CISA exam dumps. Choose the most eligible site that offers the online services of for all type of CISA practice exam and CISA test questions. It is quite obvious that passing this exanname exam is not a simple piece of paper writing. It needs extreme expert choice along with great proficiency. Getting online help for prepared CISA test is quite common these days. The CISA simulator and CISA exam dumps are easily available at their professional site.

Do you want to actually pass the CISA vce 100% successfully so you can do a better job or take work to the next level? These days, no problem where you look for the profession, every type of organization is looking for IT experts, due to which you must keep an IT certification in the area you wish to get a job. With CISA Certified Professional certification, you will be establishing new gates of tasks that you never predicted as many different organizations these days are using such aspects as CISA exam guides, digital selections, CISA appropriate guides; because of this reason, acquiring CISA certification is so essential.

CISA exam

Latest CISA exam questions and answers (10Q&As)

QUESTION 3
Which two statements are true regarding vPC configuration? (Choose two.)
A. With vPC, there are no blocked ports.
B. vPC uses hash-based EtherChannel load balancing.
C. There are STP-blocked redundant links.
D. There is VLAN-based load balancing.
E. There is higher oversubscription.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4
Refer to exhibit.
Customer has a pair of Cisco Nexus7010s switches and connected to a single Cisco Nexus5548 switch via vPC. Customer has a combination of M1 and F1 I/O Modules in Cisco Nexus7010s.
Why is the design described not supported?
A. Mixing I/O Modules on the Same Side of a Peer Link is not supported
B. vPC does not support split control plane
C. You can not configure a vPC peer link to configure two devices as vPCs
D. Need to add another Cisco Nexus5548 switch to the topology to make this work. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What is one requirement for running FabricPath on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series switches?
A. You must have an F Series module
B. You must run NX-OS version 4.2 to run FabrciPath
C. ISSU needs to be disabled to run FabricPath
D. LAN_TRANSPORT_SERVICES_PKG license needs to be installed to run FabrciPath
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which statement is true regarding Cisco FabricPath?
A. It is necessary to first install the Cisco FabricPath feature set in the default VDC.
B. Cisco FabricPath is only available on Cisco Nexus 7010 Switches with the Supervisor 2 engine.
C. Cisco FabricPath cannot be disabled explicitly for a specific VDC.
D. If the Cisco FabricPath feature is not installed, the fabricpath keyword will be available in the feature-set command.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Your customer is an ISP providing service to thousands of end customers. Its main concerns are focused on using up the total number of 4096 VLANs per VDC, wasting an unused block of IP addresses, and IP address management. Which technique will address these concerns?
A. create a separate VDC to scale VLAN limitation and upgrade to Cisco Nexus 7018 Switch
B. segment VLANs using secondary IP addresses, which will reduce the management domain
C. create mapping between the VLAN and VSAN to run FCoE to consolidate VLAN and IP addresses
D. use PVLANs, which will solve the scalability problem and provide IP address management
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which statement is true regarding STP?
A. When the spanning-tree topology is calculated based on default parameters, the path between the source and destination end stations in a switched network might not be ideal.
B. The path between the source and the destination end stations is always ideal with the default spanning-tree parameter.
C. The path between the source and the destination end stations is determined by the speed of the link; the slowest link speed will become the root port during the election.
D. The path between the source and the destination end stations is determined by the lowest MAC address; the lowest MAC address will become the root port during the election.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
On the secondary vPC switch, under which circumstance does the vPC autorecovery feature not bring up the vPC member ports?
A. Peer link fails, and subsequently, the peer-keepalive link fails.
B. Peer link is up, and the peer-keepalive link fails.
C. Both vPC peers are reloaded, and the primary does not come back up.
D. Peer link fails, and subsequently, the primary switch fails.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
A customer is deploying FCoE in its networ and has found that the connected host does not support FIP. Which command will be useful in troubleshooting this issue?
A. show platform fcoe_mgr info interface vfc id
B. show platform fcoe_mgr info software interface vfc id
C. show platform software fcoe_mgr info interface vfc id
D. show platform software interface fcoe_mgr info vfc id
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A customer is troubleshooting FCoE in its network. They have discovered that vFC is currently down and there is no active STP port state on the bound Ethernet interface. What should the STP port state be to correct this issue?
A. The bound interface should be in an STP forwarding state for the native VLAN only.
B. The bound interface should be in an STP learning state for both the native VLAN and the member FCoE VLAN that is mapped to the active VSAN.
C. The bound interface should be in an STP forwarding state for both the native VLAN and the member FCoE VLAN that is mapped to the active VSAN.
D. The bound interface should be in an STP blocking state for both the native VLAN and the member FCoE VLAN that is mapped to the active VSAN.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
When configuring LLDP on Cisco Nexus 5548 Switch, what is the purpose of LLDP hold time global configuration command?
A. LLDP holdtime option is to set the length of time in milliseconds that a device should save LLDP information received before discarding it
B. LLDP holdtime option is to set the length of time in seconds that a device should save LLDP information received before discarding it
C. LLDP holdtime option to is the length of time in milliseconds to wait before performing LLDP initialization on any interface
D. LLDP holdtime option to is the length of time in seconds to wait before performing LLDP initialization on any interface
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A customer is troubleshooting FCoE in its network and sees pause counters increasing when it runs the command show interface eth1/5. What is the cause of this?
A. The CNA connected to the switch is sending Xon or Xoff PFC frames.
B. The HBA connected to the switch is sending Xon or Xoff PFC frames.
C. Pause counters increase regularly; there is nothing to be concerned about.
D. A firmware upgrade on the Fibre Channel adapter that is connected to the switch will fix this issue.
Correct Answer: A

Learnguidepdf provides up to a time frame and personalized CISA study material developed by experts that have the skills and knowledge in CISA exam. With our CISA certification exam study material, you will see the concerns that were on the past CISA exam. Our experts have collected all the past documents details as well as involved details from their study on improving and new manufacturers in the market.

Learnguidepdf.com is a quickly improving place, and the skill-sets handled by IT professionals’ reduce a wide swath. With so many details out there and technological innovation modifying every day, getting CISA exam qualified is the best way to distinguish yourself from other job candidates and ensure that your modern capabilities to selecting organizations and supervisors. To get qualified, you must pass one or more certification CISA vce exam of several choice issues and simulated real-world problems. Exam Information: http://www.bestexampass.com/CISA.html

Tagged on: